❄︎ SNH48 Official Thread ❄︎ | NEW 48G UNIT OP

Polaris_Tae

🚀🚩 Social Media Lead VIP+ Donor+
Joined
Jun 17, 2019
Posts
5,187
Reaction score
12,840
Points
67,920
Location
In jail bc of chomi 😈
Plus Coins
⨭6,328,309

EpzakhoWMAETrjT


EpzakhiWwAMre_g


EpzakhgWMAAJNbg


EpzakhoXYAAf48T


Epzak-JXUAMX9fd


Epzak9dXMAAVXBx


Epzak9kXMAAk5Tj


Epzak9-WwAAj63F
 

Polaris_Tae

🚀🚩 Social Media Lead VIP+ Donor+
Joined
Jun 17, 2019
Posts
5,187
Reaction score
12,840
Points
67,920
Location
In jail bc of chomi 😈
Plus Coins
⨭6,328,309
I'll be starting a "member of the week" series here where each week I'll highlight one member of the group along with a brief description of their career within SNH48.

Here's the 1st entry:

Dai Meng

a04b2a1dly1g97qi64quuj20u01hckbj.jpg


Debut Date: October 14, 2012
Graduation: October 14, 2020
Born: February 8, 1993
Hometown: Shanghai, China
Nicknames: Daimond, Dai Meng (呆萌)

Height: 169 cm
Bloodtype: O

Catchphrase:

今天开始 kirakira,从今以后 pikapikachu~,大家好,我是闪亮亮的 Diamond!
Jīntiān kāishǐ kirakira, cóng jīn yǐhòu pikapikachu~, dàjiā hǎo, wǒ shì shǎn liàng liàng de Diamond!
(Starting today kirakira, from now on pikapikachu~ Hello everyone, I am the brilliant, shining Diamond!)

Current Status: Honoured Graduate, formerly co-captain of Team SII (2018 - 2020)
Senbatsu/General Election Results:
- 1st Senbatsu Election - #13 (Senbatsu)
- 2nd Senbatsu Election - #15 (Senbatsu)
- 3rd Senbatsu Election - #12 (Top Girls)
- 4th Senbatsu Election - #11 (Top Girls)
- 5th Senbatsu Election - #8 (Top Girls)
- 6th Senbatsu Election - #9 (Top Girls)
- 7th Senbatsu Election - Didn't participate

Dai Meng is a former member of SNH48's Team SII. She began her journey as a member of SNH48 in 2012 as a first generation of the group and was a member from the groups' inception as a sister group of AKB48, following their annexation and withdrawal from the AKS brand all the way up until her graduation in October 2020. During her tenure within SNH48, Dai Meng constantly remained as one of the groups most popular members, featuring on multiple 48G A-sides while also featuring in multiple well-known media appearances such as the 2020 season of Youth With You, in which she just missed out on making it into the final line-up of the debuting group THE9. Despite graduating from SNH48 in 2020, Dai Meng is still active as a member of both SNH48 sub-groups 7SENSES and AW9 (After Waves 9) and remains an artist under STAR48, SNH48's management company.

===========

Next week's member of the week is Team NII's Lu Ting
 
Last edited:

Polaris_Tae

🚀🚩 Social Media Lead VIP+ Donor+
Joined
Jun 17, 2019
Posts
5,187
Reaction score
12,840
Points
67,920
Location
In jail bc of chomi 😈
Plus Coins
⨭6,328,309
Lu Ting

Ed26NGWWoAEAeDH.png



Debut Date: August 18, 2013
Graduation: late-2021
Born: December 18, 1992
Hometown: Shanghai, China
Nicknames: Da Ge (大哥), Lisa
Height: 164 cm
Bloodtype: A

Catchphrase:

大家好,我是萝莉御姐【hold得住】,长发短发【总相宜】的陆婷。
Dàjiā hǎo, wǒ shì luó lì yù jiě [hold dé zhù], zhǎng fā duǎn fǎ [zǒng xiāngyí] de lù tíng
(Hello everyone, I am Lu Ting, the older sister【has control】. Long hair, short hair【always suitable】)

Current Status: SNH48 Team NII, AW9
Senbatsu/General Election Results:
- 1st Senbatsu Election - Not Ranked
- 2nd Senbatsu Election - #10 (Senbatsu)
- 3rd Senbatsu Election - #7 (Senbatsu)
- 4th Senbatsu Election - #5 (Senbatsu)
- 5th Senbatsu Election - #4 (Senbatsu)
- 6th Senbatsu Election - Not Ranked
- 7th Senbatsu Election - #2 (Top Girls)

Lu Ting is OP's bias and a member of SNH48 Team NII & the 48G sub-unit AW9 (After Waves 9). She joined SNH48 in mid-2013 only to be promoted to SNH48 Team NII in November of the same year during its formation. Throughout her time as a member of SNH48, Lu Ting has never placed outside of the top 10 during the group's annual Senbatsu and is currently Team NII's most popular member. In 2020 she was a participant alongside other SNH48 members in the Cpop idol competition show, "We Are Blazing" where they were ultimately eliminated during the semi-finals. During the SNH48 Group 7th General Elections Lu Ting placed 2nd out of over 100 other participants where she ultimately proved her popularity once again! Throughout 2020 and early-2021, Lu Ting has been participating in several solo activities including variety shows and song releases. She is set to graduate from SNH48 during late-2021.
LU TING HOT!

=====================

Next week will be former Team SII & DEMOON's Wu Zhehan!
 
Last edited:
Top Bottom